Committees


General Co-Chairs

Kai Hwang, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen, China (IEEE Live Fellow)

Yao Liang, Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, USA

Program Co-Chairs

Changxu Wu, The University of Arizona, USA

Dongshik Kang, University of the Ryukyus, Japan

Technical Committees

Yong Zhao, University of Electronic Science and Technology, China

Simon K.S. CHEUNG, The Open University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Le Nguyen Quoc Khanh, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Jyh-Haw Yeh, Boise State University, USA

Vivek Shandilya, Jacksonville University, USA

Yi Gu, Middle Tennessee State University, USA

Sanish Rai, WVU Institute of Technology, USA

Justin Wozniak, Argonne National Lab, USA

Scott Klasky, Oak Ridge National Lab, USA

K. John Wu, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, USA

Yasar Guzel, The University of Dayton, USA

Feng Gu, College of Staten Island, USA

Xuan Guo, University of North Texas, USA

Kwan-Liu Ma, University of California, USA

Sherali Zeadally, University of Kentucky,USA

Saiqa Aleem, Zayed University, V United Arab Emirates

Ali Jaoua, Qatar University, Qatar

Ali Yavari, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Karsten Molka, SAP, UK

Alfredo Vellido, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain

Sebastian Ventura, University of Cordoba, Spain 

José María Luna, University of Cordoba, Spain

Rafael Tolosana-Calasanz, University of Zaragoza, Spain

Jaroslav Pokorny, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic 

Francesco Masulli, Universita di Genova, Italy

Manolis Gergatsoulis, Ionian University, Greece

Mourad Ouziri, Universite Paris Descartes, France

Kertész Attila honlapja, University of Szeged, Hungary

Long Cheng, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands

Mahsa Mohaghegh, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand

Abdullah Gani, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Siti Hafizah Ab. Hamid, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Lee Kien FOO, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Ming Hour Yang, Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan

Tyng-Yeu Liang, National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Zong-Xian Yin, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Chiunhsiun Lin, National Taipei University, Taiwan

Souvik Pal, JIS College of Engineering, India

Georgia M. Kapitsaki, University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Muhammad Shahbaz, University of Engineering & Technology, Pakistan

S.Balamurugan, QUANTS IS & CS, India

J. Suresh, SSN College of Engineering, India

Phalguni Gupta, National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research, Kolkata

Nishchal Verma, Cognitive Science Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India

Jothi K R, Vellore Institute of Technology, India

Dilip Sharma, Institute of Engineering and Technology, India

Varol Akman, Ihsan Dogramaci Bilkent University, Turkey

Youssef Gahi, University of Ibn Tofail, Kénitra, Morocco


 


 

 

 

 


 

 



 



 

Submission Method


Electronic Submission System (PDF format)

Format:

1. Full paper (Click)
2. Abstract (Click)

Contact Method


Mr. Paul Choo

BDE 2019 conference secretary

E-mail: bde.conference@gmail.com

Tel: +86-021-59561560


Organized by